10pcs FTTH OR20 CATV DX SC APC Receiver AGC FTTH Fiber Optical Receiver for ONU for internet

Price: US $96.00

Product Description

······Related Product······

······Specification······

10pcs FTTH OR20 CATV DX SC APC Receiver AGC FTTH Fiber Optical Receiver for ONU for internet

Features:

FTTH Fiber Optical Receiver,CATV Optical Equipmentis home-based optical receiver catering to

the ultimate goal of development of optical access and suitable for FTTH(fiber to the home) optical

fiber network users access to the end. Analog or digital signal to home can be used together with

the ONU or EOC achieving triple play.

Parameter

OR20A

Wavelength

1100~1600nm&1550nm&1490/1310/1550nm

Optical input power

0dBm~-9dBm(analog) 0dBm~-18dBm(digital)

AGC control range

-6dBm~-15dBm&0dBm~-9dBm

Return loss

>45dB

Optical connector

FC/APC&SC/APC FC/PC&SC/PC

Bandwidth

40~862&1006MHz

Flatness

±0.75dB@40~862MHz&1006MHz

Rf output loss

≥16dB@40~550MHz ≥ 14dB@550~860&1006MHz

Gain range

0~18dB

Output level

>80dBuV(-7dBmtest)

Output port

1&2

Output impedance

75 Ω

CNR(note1)

≥51dB

CTB(note1)

≥65dB

CSO(note1)

≥62dB

Motherboard voltage

AC90~145V&AC165V~265V

Adaptor voltage

8V

Inner feed voltage

8V

Working temperature

-25℃~+55℃ or customize

Consumption

2W

Product dimension

125*80*25mm

Carton weight

2.45KG (10pcs)

······Product Show······

······DK-NETWORK SERVICE······