Minni ONU English 68MM XPON EPON1.25G/GPON2.5G G/EPON ONU FTTH modem G/EPON compatible router English Version ONU MINI68*68MM

List price: US $16.85
Price: US $10.95
You save:US $5.90 (35%)

Product Description

XPON wifi ONU FTTH modem GEPON router English Version

XPON=EPON(1.25G)+GPON(2.5G)Adaptive compatibility=G/EPON

G/EPON ONU XPON fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT. 1GE WiFi G/EPON XPON can integrate with 802.11b/g/n technical standards wireless function,

Product Description

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s/1.244Gbps; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Company Information

Packaging & Shipping